ec trains ec001  ec002  ec003  ec004  ec005  ec006  ec007  ec008  ec009  ec010  ec011  ec012  ec013  ec014  ec015  ec016  ec017  ec018  ec019  ec020  ec021  ec022  ec023  ec024  ec025  ec026  ec027  ec028  ec029  ec030  ec031  ec032  ec033  ec034  ec035  ec036   ec037  ec041  ec042  ec043  ec044  ec045  ec046  ec047  ec048  ec049  ec050  ec051  ec052  ec053  ec054  ec055  ec056  ec057  ec058  ec059  ec060  ec061  ec062  ec063  ec064  ec065  ec066  ec067  ec068  ec069  ec070  ec071  ec072  ec073  ec074  ec075  ec076   ec077  ec081  ec082  ec083  ec084  ec085  ec086  ec087  ec088  ec089  ec090  ec091  ec092  ec093  ec094  ec095  ec096  ec097  ec098  ec099  ec100  ec101  ec102  ec103  ec104  ec105  ec106  ec107  ec108  ec109  ec110  ec111  ec112  ec113  ec114  ec115  ec116   ec117   ec118  ec121  ec122  ec123  ec124  ec125  ec126  ec127  ec128  ec129  ec130  ec131  ec132  ec133  ec134  ec135  ec136  ec137  ec138  ec139  ec140  ec141  ec142  ec143  ec144  ec145  ec146  ec147  ec148  ec149  ec150  ec151  ec152  ec153  ec154  ec155  ec156   ec157   ec158  ec161  ec162  ec163  ec164  ec165  ec166  ec167  ec168  ec169  ec170  ec171  ec172  ec173  ec174  ec175  ec176  ec177  ec178  ec179  ec180  ec181  ec182  ec183  ec184  ec185  ec186  ec187  ec188  ec189  ec190  ec191  ec192  ec193  ec194  ec195  ec196   ec197   ec198 xc trains xc01 xc02 xc03 xc04 xc05 xc06 xc07 xc08 xc09 xc10 xc11 xc12 xc13 xc14 xc15 xc16 xc17 xc18 xc19 xc20 xc21 xc22 cx23 xc24 xc25 xc26 xc27 xc28 xc29 xc30 xc31 xc32 xc33 xc34 xc35 xc36 xc37 xc38 xc39 xc40 xc41 xc42 xc43 xc44 xc45 xc46 xc47 xc48 xc49 xc50 xc51 xc52 xc53 xc54 xc55 xc56 xc57 xc58 xc59 xc60 xc61 xc62 xc63 vt trains vt01 vt02  vt03  vt04  vt05  vt06  vt07  vt08  vt09  vt10  vt11 vt12  vt13  vt14  vt15  vt16  vt17  vt18  vt19  vt20  vt21  vt22 vt23  vt24  vt25  vt26  vt27  vt28  vt29  vt30  vt31  vt32  vt33  vt34  vt35  vt36  vt37  vt38  vt39  vt40 vt41  vt42  vt43 1gw trains 1gw01  1gw02  1gw03  1gw04  1gw05  1gw 06  1gw07  1gw08  1gw09  1gw10 1gw11 1gw12  1gw13  1gw14  1gw15  1gw16  1gw17  1gw18  1gw19  1gw20  1gw21 1gw22  1gw23  1gw24  1gw25  1gw26  1gw27  1gw28  1gw29  1gw30  1gw31 1gw32  1gw33  1gw34  1gw35  1gw36  1gw37  1gw 38  1gw39  1gw40  1gw41  1gw42  1gw43  1gw44  1gw45  1gw46  1gw47  1gw48  1gw49  1gw50  1gw51  1gw52  1gw53  1gw54  1gw55  1gw56  1gw57  1gw58  1gw59  1gw60  1gw61  1gw62  1gw63  1gw64  1gw65  1gw66  1gw67  1gw68  1gw69  1gw70  1gw71  1gw72  1gw73  1gw74  1gw75  1gw76  1lgw77 1gw 78  1gw79  1gw80  1gw81  1gw82 trains st 1  2  3  st04  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41   42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57  58  59  60  61  62  63  64 65  66 67  68  69  70 71 72  73  74  75  76  77  78  79  80  81  82  83  84  85  86  87 88  89  90  91  92 93  94  95  96  97  98  99  100  101  102  103  104  105  106  107  108  109  110  111 112  113  114  115  116  117  118  119  120  121  122 123  124  125  126  127  128  129  130  131  132  133  134  135  136  137  138  139  140  141  142  143  144  145  146  147  148  149  150  151  152  153  154  155  156  157  158  159  160  161  162  163  164  165  166  167  168  169  170  171  172 173  174  175  176  177  178  179  180  181   182  183  184  185  186  187  188  189 trains swt 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1112 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 trains set 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

 

BR 7 OWAIN GLYNDWR Ex GWR narrow gauge 2-6-2T tank engine

BR 1338 Locomotive Ex BR/GWR/Cardiff Railway 0-4-0ST saddle tank engine

BR 1340 locomotive Ex GWR/Cardiff Railway 0-4-0ST saddle tank engine

BR 1466 Locomotive Ex GWR 4866 1400 Class 0-4-2T tank engine

BR 1501 Hawksworth 0-6-0PT shunting tank engine

BR 2807 Locomotive Ex GWR/BR 2800 Class 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 2818 Locomotive Ex GWR/BR 2800 Class 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 3440 CITY OF TRURO Locomotive 3440/3717 Ex GWR 4-4-0 3700 City Class engine

BR 3650 Ex GWR Locomotive Collett 5700 0-6-PT pannier tank engine

BR 3738 Ex GWR Locomotive Collett 5700 0-6-PT pannier tank engine

BR 3814 Locomotive Ex GWR/BR Collett 2884 Class 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 3822 Locomotive Ex GWR/BR Collett 2884 Class 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 3850 Locomotive Ex GWR/BR Collett 2884 Class 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 4003 LODE STAR Locomotive Ex GWR Churchwood 4-6-0 4000 Class Star

BR 4079 PENDENNIS CASTLE, GWR Collett 4073 Class Castle Class locomotive

BR 4141 Ex GWR/BR 5101 Class 2-6-2T Prairie large tank engine

BR 4144 Ex GWR/BR 5101 Class 2-6-2T Prairie large tank engine

BR 4953 PITCHFORD HALL Ex GWR/BR Hall 4900 Class Locomotive

BR 5029 NUNNEY CASTLE, GWR Collett 4073 Castle Class locomotive

BR 5043 EARL OF MOUNT EDGCUMBE, GWR Collett 4073 Castle Class locomotive

BR 5521 Locomotive Ex GWR/BR 4500 Class 2-6-2T tank engine

BR 5542 Locomotive Ex GWR/BR 4500 Class 2-6-2T tank engine

BR 5775 Ex GWR Locomotive Collett 5700 0-6-PT pannier tank engine

BR 5900 HINDERTON HALL Ex GWR/BR Hall 4900 Class Locomotive

BR 5972 OLTON HALL Ex GWR/BR Hall 4900 Class Locomotive

BR 6000 KING GEORGE V Locomotive Collett 6000 Class King Class 4-6-0 engine

BR 6106 Locomotive Ex GWR Collett 6100 Class 2-6-2T tank engine

BR 6619 Locomotive Ex GWR Collett 5600 Class 0-6-2T tank engine

BR 6697 Locomotive Ex GWR Collett 5600 Class 0-6-2T tank engine

BR 6990 WITHERSLACK HALL Ex GWR/BR Modified Hall 6959 Class Locomotive

BR 6998 BURTON AGNES HALL Ex GWR/BR Modified Hall 6959 Class Locomotive

BR 7808 COOKHAM MANOR Locomotive Collett 7800 Class Manor Class 4-6-0

BR 7822 FOXCOTE MANOR Locomotive Collett 7800 Class Manor Class 4-6-0

BR 30245 SR/LSWR 245 Locomotive Drummond Class M7 0-4-4T tank engine

BR 30777 SIR LAMIEL Ex SR 777 N15 King Arthur Class locomotive

BR 30825 SR 825 Maunsell Class S15 4-6-0 locomotive

BR 30925 SR 925 CHELTENHAM Maunsell Class V Schools Class 4-4-0

BR 30926 SR 926 REPTON Maunsell Class V Schools Class 4-4-0

BR 31737 SR 737 Class D 4-4-0 passenger locomotive

BR 33001 SR C1 Bullied SR Class Q1 Austerity 0-6-0 locomotive design

BR 34007 WADEBRIDGE SR Bullied Class WC & BB 4-6-2 Pacific Locomotive

BR 34051 WINSTON CHURCHILL SR Bullied Class WC & BB 4-6-2 Pacific Locomotive

BR 34070 MANSTON SR Bullied Class WC & BB 4-6-2 Pacific Locomotive

BR 34092 CITY OF WELLS SR Bullied Class WC & BB 4-6-2 Pacific Locomotive

BR 34101 HARTLAND SR Bullied Class WC & BB 4-6-2 Pacific Locomotive

BR 35029 ELLERMAN LINES SR Bullied Merchant Navy 4-6-2 Pacific Locomotive

BR 41241 Locomotive Ivatt LMS design Class 2MT 2-6-2T tank engine

BR 41708 LMS 1708 Ex MR/LMS/BR Class 1F 0-6-0T tank engine

BR 42085 Locomotive Fairbairn/Stanier Class 4MT 2-6-4T tank engine

BR 42500 LMS 2500 Locomotive Stanier 4MT 2-6-4T tank engine

BR 42700 Hughes LMS 13000 Class 5MT 'Crab' 2-6-0

BR 42765 Hughes LMS 13065 Class 5MT 'Crab' 2-6-0

BR 43924 Locomotive LMS  'Big Goods' design 4F 0-6-0 goods engine

BR 44422 Locomotive LMS  'Big Goods' design 4F 0-6-0 goods engine

BR 44767 GEORGE STEPHENSON Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 44806 Steam Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 44871 SOVEREIGN Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 44932 Steam Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45000 LMS 5000 Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45110 RAF BIGGIN HILL Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45212 ROY 'CORKY' BROWN Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45231 THE SHERWOOD FORESTER Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45305 Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45407 Locomotive THE LANCASHIRE FUSILIER  LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45428 ERIC TREACY Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier Black Five

BR 45596 BAHAMAS LMS 5596 BR Class 6P Jubilee Class 4-6-0

BR 46115 SCOTS GUARDSMAN LMS 6115 Fowler Royal Scot Class 4-6-0

BR 46201 PRINCESS ELIZABETH Locomotive LMS 6203 Princess Royal Pacific

BR 46203 PRINCESS MARGARET ROSE Locomotive LMS 6203 Princess Royal Class

BR 46229 DUCHESS OF HAMILTON LMS 6229 Stanier 8P 4-6-2 Coronation Pacific

BR 46233 DUCHESS OF SUTHERLAND LMS 6233 Stanier 8P 4-6-2 Coronation Pacific

BR 47279 Locomotive Ex LMS/BR Jinty Fowler Class 3F 0-6-0T tank engine

BR 47279 Locomotive Ex LMS/BR Jinty Fowler Class 3F 0-6-0T tank engine

BR 47324 Locomotive LMS 16407 Jinty Fowler Class 3F 0-6-0T tank engine

BR 48151 LMS 8151 Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier 8F 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 48305 LMS 8305 Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier 8F 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 48431 LMS 8431 Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier 8F 2-8-0 heavy freight engine

BR 48624 LMS 8624 Locomotive LMS/BR Stanier 8F 2-8-0 freight engine

BR 49395 Locomotive 'Super D' LNWR Class G2 7F 0-8-0 freight engine

BR 50621 Locomotive LMS 10621 L & Y 1008 Class 5 2P 2-4-2T tank engine

BR 51218 L & Y Class 21 'PUG' 0-4-0ST saddle tank engine

BR 52044 L&Y 957 Class 25 0-6-0 goods engine, LMS 12044

BR 52322 LMS 12322 Aspinall L&Y Class 27 3F 0-6-0 freight engine

BR 53809 Locomotive Class 7F 2-8-0 S&DJR freight engine

BR 58926 Locomotive LNWR Webb Coal Tank engine BR 58926 LMS 7799 1054

BR 60007 SIR NIGEL GRESLEY, LNER 4498, Gresley 4-6-2 A4 Pacific

BR 60008 DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER, LNER 4496, Gresley 4-6-2 A4 Pacific

BR 60009 UNION OF SOUTH AFRICA, LNER 4488, Gresley 4-6-2 A4 Pacific

BR 60010 DOMINION OF CANADA, LNER 4489, Gresley 4-6-2 A4 Pacific

BR 60019 BITTERN, LNER 4464, Gresley 4-6-2 A4 Pacific

BR 60022 MALLARD, LNER 4468, Gresley 4-6-2 A4 Pacific

BR 60103 FLYING SCOTSMAN Gresley Class A3 4-6-2 Pacific design LNER  4472 502 103

BR 60163 TORNADO New build Class A2 4-6-2 Pacific based on Peppercorn design

BR 60532 BLUE PETER Locomotive Ex BR/LNER Class A2 4-6-2 Pacific

BR 60800 GREEN ARROW Locomotive, Ex BR/LNER Gresley Class V2 2-6-2 engine

BR 61264 LNER 1264 Thompson Locomotive Class B1 4-6-0 Mixed traffic design

BR 61306 LNER 1306 Thompson Locomotive Class B1 4-6-0 Mixed traffic design

BR 61572 Locomotive BR Holden GER LNER/BR Class B12

BR 61994 THE GREAT MARQUESS, Gresley Class K4 2-6-0 Locomotive

BR 62005 Peppercorn Class K1 2-6-0 LNER 2005 Locomotive

BR 62660 BUTLER-HENDERSON, GCR 506 4-4-0 Class D11 Improved Director

BR 63395 Locomotive Ex NER/LNER/BR Class Q6 0-8-0 heavy freight locomotive

BR 63460 NER 901 Q7 0-8-0 Raven heavy freight locomotive

BR 63601 Ex GCR/LNER/BR Class 04 2-8-0 heavy freight locomotive

BR 65033 Worsdell NER 0-6-0 light freight locomotive LNER Class J21

BR 65243 MAUDE, LNER J36 0-6-0 light freight locomotive

BR 65462 Locomotive Worsdell GER Y14 LNER/BR Class J15

BR 65567 8217 Ex BR/LNER/GER Class J17 0-6-0

BR 68633 GER 87 LNER Class J69 Holden GER Class S56 0-6-0T tank locomotive

BR 68846 GNR 1247 Ivatt Class J52 0-6-0ST tank engine

BR 69023 JOEM,  LNER J72 0-6-0T tank engine, Worsdell NER design E1

BR 69523 GNR 1744 Locomotive Ex GNR/LNER/BR Class N2 0-6-2T tank engine

BR 69621 LNER Class N7, Hill GER Class L77 0-6-2T tank engine

BR 70000 BRITANNIA Ex BR Standard Class 7MT Britannia 4-6-2 Pacific

BR 70013 OLIVER CROMWELL Ex BR Standard Class 7MT Britannia 4-6-2 Pacific

BR 71000 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, BR Standard Class 8P 4-6-2 Pacific

BR 73050 Locomotive BR Standard 4-6-0 Class 5MT

BR 73129 Locomotive BR Standard 4-6-0 Class 5MT

BR 73156 Locomotive BR Standard 4-6-0 Class 5MT

BR 75029 THE GREEN KNIGHT Locomotive BR Standard 4-6-0 Class 4MT

BR 75078 Locomotive BR Standard 4-6-0 Class 4MT

BR 76079 Standard Class 4MT 4-6-0 Locomotive

BR 78019 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-0 Class 2MT

BR 78022 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-0 Class 2MT

BR 80002 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-4T Class 4MT tank engine

BR 80072 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-4T Class 4MT tank engine

BR 80080 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-4T Class 4MT tank engine

BR 80098 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-4T Class 4MT tank engine

BR 80105 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-4T Class 4MT tank engine

BR 80135 Locomotive BR Standard 2-6-4T Class 4MT tank engine

BR 82045 Locomotive BR Standard Class 3MT 2-6-2T tank engine

BR 90733 Ex WD Austerity Locomotive 2-10-0 heavy freight engine

BR 92214 COCK O' THE NORTH, Standard Class 9F 2-10-0 heavy freight engine

BR 92219 Locomotive BR Standard Class 9F 2-10-0 heavy freight engine

BR 92220 EVENING STAR, Locomotive BR Standard 9F 2-10-0 heavy freight engine

45160 Stanier Class 8F 2-8-0 freight locomotive built for the Turkish State Railways

45170 Stanier Class 8F 2-8-0 freight locomotive built for the Turkish State Railways

USA Class S160 2-8-0 freight locomotives (United States Army Transportation Corps)

Class 01 0-4-0 short wheel-base Diesel Shunters

Class 02 0-4-0 BR Diesel Shunter built by Yorkshire Engine Company

Class 03 0-6-0 BR Diesel Shunter built by British Railways

Class 04 0-6-0 BR Diesel Shunter Drewery design for British railways

Class 08 0-6-0 BR Diesel Shunter English Electric design British Railways

Class 09 Diesel Shunter BR English Electric for British Railways

Class 10 BR 0-6-0 Diesel Shunter for British Railways

Class 11 0-6-0 Diesel Shunter for British Railways

Class 14 Paxman-Voith 0-6-0 Diesel Hydraulic Locomotives

Class 20 English Electric Bo-Bo BR freight locomotives

Class 24 Bo-Bo Sulzer powered Diesel Locomotives

Class 25 Bo-Bo Sulzer powered Diesel Locomotives

Class 26 BRCW Bo-Bo Locomotive Diesel-Electric

Class 27 BRCW Bo-Bo Sulzer powered Diesel Locomotive

Class 31 Brush/English Electric A1A-A1A Diesel Locomotive

Class 33 BRCW/SULZER Bo-Bo Diesel locomotive

Class 37 English Electric Co-Co Diesel locomotives

Class 40 English-Electric 1Co-Co1 BR Mainline Diesel-Electric Locomotives

Class 43 BREL/PAXMAN Bo-Bo Express passenger locomotives

Class 44 PEAK 1Co-1Co Sulzer express passenger train diesel-electric locomotives

Class 45 1Co-Co1 Diesel-electric Locomotives

Class 47 Co-Co Locomotives BR mainline diesel-electric locomotives

Class 50 BR/MAYBACH Co-Co Locomotive Diesel-Electric

Class 52 WESTERN C-C Diesel-hydraulic locomotives

Class 55 DELTICS Co-Co Diesel-Electric Locomotives

Class 56 Brush/BR/Ruston Co-Co Diesel-electric locomotives

Class 57 BRUSH/GM Co-Co Locomotives

Class 60 Diesel-Electric Locomotives

Class 66 General Motors/EMD Co-Co Diesel-electric heavy freight locomotives

Class 67 ALSTROM GENERAL MOTORS EMD Diesel-Electric Bo-Bo locomotive

Class 71 Bo-Bo Electric Locomotive for British Railways

Class 73/1 Electro-Diesel Bo-Bo passenger train locomotive

Class 76, BR/LNER Class EM1 Electric Locomotives

Class 77, BR/LNER Class EM2 Electric Locomotives

Class 86 BR/English Electric Bo-Bo Electric Locomotives

Class 87 BREL/GEC Bo-Bo Mainline express electric locomotives

Class 90 GEC Bo-Bo Electric Locomotives

Class 91 GEC Bo-Bo Electric Express Passenger Locomotive trains

Class 92 Brush Co-Co Electric Locomotives (dual voltage)

Class 101 Metro-Cammel BR DMU Diesel Multiple Units

Class 108 Derby Lightweight Units BR Diesel Multiple Units

Class 117 Pressed Steel Suburban Triple DMU Units

Class 142 British Rail DMU PACER Diesel Multiple-Units

Class 144 Pacer Alexander/BREL Derby DMUs

Class 150 BREL Sprinter DMUs Diesel Multiple Units

Class 153 BREL Super Sprinter DMUs Diesel Multiple Units

Class 155 Super Sprinter Leyland Bus DMUs

Class 156 SUPER SPRINTER DMU British Rail Multiple-Unit train

Class 158 BR Express Sprinter Diesel multiple-unit DMU trains

Class 159 BREL Diesel Multiple Units

Class 166 Network Express Turbo DMUs ABB

Class 170 BR TURBOSTAR DMU Diesel multiple-unit trains

Class 175 Diesel Multiple Units Alstom Coradia 1000

Class 180 British Rail High-Speed Express Passenger Train Diesel-Multiple Units

Class 185 Pennine Desiro DMU Express passenger 3 car Diesel Multiple-Units

Class 220 VOYAGER High Speed Express Passenger Train Diesel-Electric multiple units

Class 221 SUPER VOYAGER High Speed Express Passenger Train Diesel-Electric multiple units

Class 222 Meridian-Bombardier High Speed Express Passenger Train Diesel-Electric multiple units

Class 252 tilting APT-E Advanced Passenger Express Trains

Class 313 Electric Multiple Units BREL YORK

Class 315 Electric Multiple Units BREL EMU

Class 317 Electric multiple-units BREL EMUs British Rail

Class 319 Electric Multiple Units BREL EMU

Class 320 Electric Multiple Units (EMU)

Class 321 BREL York EMUs Outer Suburban Units EMU

Class 322 BREL YORK EMUs Suburban electric multiple units

Class 323 Hunslet Transportation Projects EMUs

Class 325 Electric Multiple Units ABB DERBY (Royal Mail trains)

Class 332 Heathrow Express EMU trains Siemens

Class 333 SIEMENS electric multiple units EMUs

Class 350 Electric Multiple-Unit trains, suburban EMUs

Class 357 Electrostar Electric Multiple Units EMUs

Class 360 360/0 Desiro Electric Multiple Units

Class 365 BR Networker Express Dual-voltage (25 kV AC/750 V DC) Electric Multiple-units

Class 373 Eurostar EMU electric multiple units

Class 375 Electrostar Electric Multiple Units (EMUs)

Class 376 Electrostar EMUs Bombardier Derby

Class 377 Electrostar EMUs Bombardier Derby

Class 378 Capitalstar Electric Multiple Units

Class 379 Electrostar EMUs Bombardier Derby

Class 390 Alstom Pendolino 'tilting' trains High speed electric multiple-units

Class 395 EMU HS1 Domestic Sets Hitachi Japan

Class 414 (2 Hap) British Railways Electrical Multiple Units (Southern Region)

Class 423 (4 Vep) British Railways Electrical Multiple Units (Southern Region)

Class 442 Wessex Express EMUs BREL Derby

Class 444 Electric Multiple Units Desiro UK Siemens

Class 450 Electric Multiple Units Desiro UK Siemens

Class 455 Electric Multiple Units EMU BREL York

Class 458 Juniper Electric Multiple Units

Class 465 NETWORKER EMU units

Class 466 Networker EMUs electric multiple units

Class 3000 Series Flexity Swift 2-Section Trams for the Greater Manchester Metrolink

Tyne and Weir Metro Trains

London's Docklands Light Railway (DLR)

On-Track machines: Tampers, Finishing Machines and Regulators

French SNCF trains and locomotives etc.

and Railway Trip from London to Paris to Chambery

Italian TRENITALIA trains and locomotives etc.

and Rail Trip Journey from Chambery (France) to Turin, Milan and Passignano on Lake Tresimeno in Italy

Coaching Stock of British Railways

The Great Central railway

NRM Locomotion Museum, Shildon

The Barrow Hill Roundhouse Heritage Centre

National Railway Museum York

The GWR Didcot Railway Centre

The Weardale Railway

The Esk Valley Line, North Yorkshire

The Wensleydale Railway

The Edinburgh Train to Inverness

The Inverness Train to Kyle of Lochalsh

The Glasgow - Fort William - Mallaig Railway Trip on the West Highland Line

The North Yorkshire Moors Railway

The Midland Railway Centre, Butterley

The Leeds - Settle - Carlisle Railway

The Nene Valley Railway

The Head of Steam Museum, Darlington

The Keighley & Worth Valley Railway

The Wells and Walsingham Light railway

The Stainmore Railway Company - Kirkby Stephen East Station

The Cumbrian Coast Line

The Furness Railway Line

The East Lancashire Railway and Bury Transport Museum)

Charing Cross Station, London

Kings Cross Station, London

Newcastle Central Station

Piccadilly Station, Manchester

St Pancras Station, London (architecture) trains The Sculptures of St Pancras Station

Temple Meads Station, Bristol

York Station

Barnetby Station, North Lincolnshire

Carlisle Station

Clapham Junction Station, London

Colton Junction, south of York

Crewe Station

Doncaster Station, South Yorkshire

Lancaster Station

Newcastle Central Station

Northallerton Station

Nuneaton Station

Sheffield Station

Stratford Station, East London

York Station, North Yorkshire

Alphabetical list of 2676 UK Stations

1. Virgin Trains East Coast Passenger Trains

2. Northern Rail Passenger Trains

3. Grand Central Passenger Trains

4. East Midlands Passenger Trains

5. CrossCountry Passenger Trains

6. TransPennine Express Passenger Trains

7. West Coast Railways Charter Trains - special steam excursions

8. Freightliner (freight trains)

9. DB Schenker UK rail freight trains (ex EWS, now DBS !)

10. First Great Western Passenger Trains

11. First ScotRail Passenger Trains

12. Direct Rail Services (rail freight trains)

13. Virgin Express Passenger Trains (WCML)

14. The Railway Touring Company - special steam excursions

15. GBRf freight train operator

16. Tyne and Weir Metro Trains

COASTLINER services 840, 843, 845 to Leeds, York, Whitby, Scarborough, Filey & Bridlington

Scarborough - Helmsley via Pickering bus route 128 from East Yorkshire Motor Service Ltd.

 

vv 1 Hydrogen, H vv 2 Helium, He vv 3 Lithium, Li vv 4 Beryllium, Be vv 5 Boron, B vv 6 Carbon, C vvv 7 Nitrogen, N  vv 8 Oxygen, O vv 9 Fluorine, F vv 10 Neon, Ne vv 11 Sodium, Na vv 12 Magnesium, Mg vv 13 Aluminium, Al vv 14 Silicon, Si vv 15 Phosphorus, P vv 16 Sulphur, S vv 17 Chlorine, Cl vv 18 Argon, Ar vv 19 Potassium, K vv 20 Calcium, Ca vv 21 Scandium, Sc vv 22 Titanium, Ti vv 23 Vanadium, V vv 24 Chromium, Cr vv 25 Manganese, Mn vv 26 Iron, Fe vv 27 Cobalt, Co vv 28 Nickel, Ni vv 29 vv Copper, Cu  vv 30 Zinc, Zn vv 31 Gallium, Ga vv 32 Germanium, Ge vv 33 Arsenic, As vv 34 Selenium, Se vv 35 Bromine, Br vv 36 Krypton, Kr vv 37 Rubidium, Rb vv 38 Strontium, Sr vv 39 Yttrium, Y vv 40 Zirconium, Zr vv 41 Niobium, Nb  vv 42 Molybdenum, Mo  vv 43 Technetium, Tc vv 44 Ruthenium, Ru vv 45 Rhodium, Rh vv 46 Palladium, Pd vv 47 Silver, Ag vv 48 Cadmium, Cd vv 49 Indium, In vv 50 Tin, Sn vv 51 vv Antimony, Sb vv 52 Tellurium, Te vv 53 Iodine, I vv 54 Xenon, Xe vv 55 Caesium, Cs vv 56 Barium, Ba vv 57 Lanthanum, La vv 58 Cerium, Ce

TOP OF PAGE